Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy


 



50 Cent

 

Albums by 50 Cent
(chronologically sorted)

1999 - Power Of The Dollar

2002 - Guess Who's Back

2003 - Get Rich Or Die Tryin'

2003 - 24 Shots

2004 - Guess Who's Back Again

2005 - Massacre

2005 - From Pieces To Weight

2007 - Curtis

 

 

 





Greatest Hits of 50 Cent
(unsorted)

1 Get Rich Or Die Tryin'
2 In Da Club
3. P.I.M.P.
4 If I Can't
5 Many Man
6. High All The Times
7 Heat
8 Back Down
9 Wanksta
10 What Up Gangsta
11 Candy Shop
12 Hate It Or Love It
13 How We Do
14
Just A Lil' Bit
15 Disco Inferno
16 Outta Control
17 21 Questions
18 Amusement Park
19 Ayo Technology
20 Best Friend
21 Hustler's Ambition
22 I Get Money
23 I Will Still Kill
24 Straight To The Bank
25 Window Shopper





 

   

 


50 Cent Biography - Profile

Birth name: Curtis Jackson

Birthday: July 6, 1976  

Place of birth: Queens, New York, NY, USA

Nationality: USA

Raised in: Queens, New York, NY, USA

Natural hair color: Black

Eye color: Brown

Education / Profession: Andrew Jackson High School >  Singer

Labels: Shady Records, AFTERMATH / INTERSCOPE 

Music styles: Rap, Pop, Alternative

Claime to fame: Album Get Rich or Die Tryin' (2003)  

Awards:
> American Music Awards:  (2003, 2005)
> MTV Awards: In Da Club (2003)
> Brit Awards (2004)
> Billboard Music Awards: (2003)

> Juno Awards: 2004
> Echo 2006

 


Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Copyright by Michael Janik - Webdesign. All rights reserved!
 



Imprint