Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Billy Idol

 

Albums by Billy Idol
(chronologically sorted)

1981 - Don't Stop
1982 - Billy Idol
1983 - Rebel Yell
1986 - Whiplash Smile
1987 - Vital Idol
1990 - Charmed Life
1993 - L.A. Woman
1993 - Cyberpunk
2001 - Greatest Hits Of Billy Idol
2005 - Devil's Playground
2006 - Happy Holidays
 




Greatest Hits of Billy Idol
(unsorted)

1 Eyes Without A Face
2 Rebel Yell
3 Hot In The City
4 To Be A Lover
5 White Wedding
6 Cradle Of Love
7 Mony Mony
8 Flesh For Fantasy
9 L.A. Woman
10 I Don't Need A Gun
11 Sweet Sixteen
12 Speed
13 Dancing With Myself
14 Eyes Without A Face
15 Shock To The System
16 Catch my fall






Billy Idol Fan Articles

[Billy Idol ringtones and pictures for your mobile phone!]


Billy Idol Biography - Profile

Birth name: William Albert Broad

Birthday: November 30, 1955

Place of birth: Stanmore, Middlesex, England, UK

Raised in: 4> Bromley, West Sussex, UK

Natural hair color: Blond

Eye color: Blue

Education / Profession: Sussex University, Actor, Song Writer

Nicknames: Idle

Labels: Capitol, Chrysalis

Music styles: Pop, Rock, New Wave, Hardrock

Claim to fame: 1983 - Rebell Yell

Awards:
> MTV Video Music Awards: 1990 (Cradle of Love)
> American Music Awards: 1981, 1999

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint