Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Bob Dylan

 

Albums by Bob Dylan
(chronologically sorted)

1962 - Bob Dylan
1963 - The Freewheelin' Bob Dylan
1964 - The Times They Are A-Changin'1964 - Another Side Of Bob Dylan
1965 - Bringing It All Back Home
1965 - Highway 61 Revistited
1966 - Blonde On Blond
1967 - John Wesley Harding
1969 - Nashville Skyline
1970 - Self Portrait
1970 - New Morning
1973 - Pat Garrett & Billy The Kid
1973 - Dylan
1974 - Before The Flood
1974 - Planet Waves
1975 - Blood On The Tracks
1975 - The Basement Tapes
1976 - Desire
1976 - Hard Rain
1978 - Street Legal
1979 - At Budokan
1979 - Slow Train Coming
1980 - Saved
1981 - Shot of Love
1983 - Infidels
1985 - Empire Burlesque
1985 - Real Life
1986 - Knocked Out Loaded
1988 - Down In The Groove
1989 - Oh Mercy
1989 - Dylan & The Dead
1990 - Under The Red Sky
1992 - Good As I Been To You
1993 - World Gone Wrong
1997 - Time Out Of Mind
2000 - The Essential Bob Dylan
2001 - Love And Theft
2002 - The Bootleg Series Vol.5: Live 1975
2005 - The Collection (Blonde On Blonde/Blood On The Tracks/Infidels)
2005 -No Direction Home: The Soundtrack
2006 - Modern Times
2007 - The Other Side Of The Mirror
2008 - Acoustic - Good As I Been To You
 




Greatest Hits of Bob Dylan
(unsorted)

1 Like A Rolling Stone
2 Gotta Serve Somebody
3 Mississippi
4 High Water
5 Positively 4th Street
6 Just Like A Woman
7 Tangled Up In Blue
8 Subterranean Homesick Blues
9 Hurricane
10 Sugar Baby
11 Moonlight
12 Lay Lady Lay
13 All Along The Watchtower
14 Knockin' On Heaven's Door
15 Rainy Day Women
16 Maggie's Farm
17 Watching The River Flow
18 It's All Over Now, Baby Blue
19 Mr. Tambourine Man
20 My Back Pages
21 Blowing In The Wind
22 Shelter From The Storm
23 Don't Think Twice, It's All Right
24 The Man In Me
25 Simple Twist Of Fate
26 I want you







Bob Dylan Biography - Profile
 

Birth name: Robert Allen Zimmerman

Birthday: May 24, 1941

Place of birth: Duluth, MN, USA

Nationality: USA

Raised in: Gallup, MN, USA

Natural hair color: Brown

Eye color: Blue

Height: 170 cm (5'6)

Nicknames: Boby, Zimmby, Zimbo

Education / Profession: University of Minnesota - Duluth

Labels: Columbia, CBS, Sony, Scorpio, Spank, Bootleg

Music styles: Rock, Folk, Country

First released record: "Bob Dylan" 1992

Claim to fame: 1963 - Blowin in the wind (Song)

Awards:
> Grammy Awards: 1979, 1994, 1997, 2001, 2006
> Academy Awards: 2000 (Things have changed)
> Rock-Roll Hall of Fame:1988


 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint