Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Bob Marley

 

Albums by Bob Marley
(chronologically sorted)

1970 - African Herbsman
1973 - Catch A Fire
1973  - Burnin'
1974 - Rasta Revolution
1977 -  Exodus
1977 - The Birth Of A Legend(1963-66)
1977 - Early Music
1978 - Babylon By Bus
1978 - Kaya
1979 - Survival
1980 - Uprising
1981 - Chances Are
1983 - Confrontation
1984 - In The Beginning
1986 - Rebel Music
1988 - The Bob Marley Story: Caribbean Night
1989 - The Mighty Bob Marley
1989 - Return To Dunn's River Fall
1991 - Bob Marley (Bella Musica)
1991 - Talkin' Blue
1991 - Bob Marley (Audio Fidelity)
1992 - Rebel's Hop
1992 - Treat Me Right
1992 - Natural Mystic
1993 - Kinky Regga
1993 - Reggae Fever, Vol.1
1993 - Living Up Yourself
1993 - Reggae Legend
1993 - Reggae Magic
1993 - In Conversation
1994 - Reggae Root
1994 - Hot Hot Reggae
1994 - Soul Captive
1994 - Riding High
1994 - 56 Hope Road Live
1994 - Bob Marley & The Wailer
1995 - Reggae
1995 - One Day: Live
1995 - Island Fever
1995 - So Much Things To Say
1995 - Jamaican Single
1996 - Mellow Moo
1996 - Treat Me Right
1996 - The Rarities Volume I, II
1996 - Golden Hits
1996 - Nice Time
1996 - Archive
1996 - Soul Revolution, P.2
1997 - Ambient Translation
1998 - Best of Bob Marley and The Wailer
1998 - Rainbow Country
1998 - Gabon'80
1998 - Trench Town Rock
1998 - Dreamland
1998 - Soul Rebel
1998 - Mr. Chatterbox
1999 - Legend Lives On
2000 - Put It On
2000 - The Best of Bob Marley
2000 - Sun Is Shining
2001 - Corner Stone
2001 - Waiting
2001 - The Best Of The Early Years
2002 - Reggae & Ska Twin
2003 - Soul Shakedown
2005 - Soul Revolutionaries: The Early Jamaican Albums By Bob Marley




Greatest Hits of Bob Marley
(unsorted)

1 No Woman No Cry

2 Could You Be Loved

3 Redemption Song

4 Buffalo Soldier

5 Stir It Up

6 Is This Love

7 I Shot The Sheriff

8 One Love

9 Exodus

10 Iron Lion Zion

11 Get Up Stand Up

12 Three Little Birds

13 Jamming

14 Waiting In Vain

15 Sun Is Shining

16 Concrete Jungle

17 Jammin

18 Natural Mystic

19 Satisfy My Soul

20 Lively Up Yourself

 








Bob Marley Biography - Profile

Birth name: Robert Nesta Marley

Birthday:  February 6, 1945

Place of birth: St. Ann, Jamaica

Nationality: Jamaica

Raised in: Rhoden Hall, St. Ann, Jamaica

Natural hair color: Black

Eye color: Brown

Nicknames: Tuff Gong, 

Marital status: Married

Education / Profession: Actor, Singer

Labels: Tuff Gong, Trojan, Import, Island/Tuff Gong, Alex, Madacy, Jad

Music styles: Reggae, Caribbean, Jamaica, Ska

First Song: 1962 - Judge Not

First released record: 1962 - Judge Not

Claim to fame: 1976 - Rastaman Vibration

Date of death: May 11, 1981

Awards:
> Time Magazine ( Exodus - Album of the 20th century)

> Rock-Roll Hall of Fame:1994
> Q Awards: 1992

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint