Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Jon Bon Jovi

 

Albums by Jon Bon Jovi
(chronologically sorted)

1984 - Bon Jovi
1985 - 7800 Fahrenheit
1986 - Slippery When Wet
1988 - New Jersey
1989 - Living In Sin
1992 - Keep In Faith
1995 - These Days
1997 - Destination Anywhere
2000 - Crush
2001 - One Wild Night: Live (1985-2001)
2002 - Bounce
2005 - 100,000,000 Bon Jovi Fans Can't Be Wrong




Greatest Hits of Jon Bon Jovi
(unsorted)

1 It's My Life
2 Livin' On A Prayer
3 You Give Love A Bad Name
4 Bad Medicine
5 Bed Of Roses
6 Thank You For Loving Me
7 I'll Be There For You
8 Only Lonely
9 In And Out Of Love
10 Lie To Me
11 Keep The Faith
12 Runaway
13 Born To Be My Baby
14 Living In Sin
15 Lay Your Hands On Me
16 This Ain't A Love Song
17 Blaze Of Glory
18 She Don't Know Me
19 Wanted Dead Or Alive
20 Back Door Santa
21 Always
22 Some Day I'll Be Saturday Night
23 In These Arms








Jon Bon Jovi Biography - Profile

Birth name: Jon Francis Bongiovi Jr.

Birthday: March 2, 1962 

Place of birth: Pert Amboy, New Jersey, USA

Nationality: USA

Natural hair color: Brown

Eye color: Blue Green

Height: 177 cm (5.10)

Nicknames: Johnny

Education / Profession: Sayreville War Memorial High School in New Jersey, Actor,
 Musician

Labels: Polygram Int., Mercury, Universal, Polygram, Alex, Island, Chrome Dreams

Music styles: Pop-Metal, Rock, Heavy Metal, Hard Rock 

First Song: 1982 - Runaway  

Claim to fame: 1986 - Slippery when wet

Awards:
> Golden Globes: 1990
> Brit Awards: 1996, 1998
> Juno: 1994 (Keep the faith - Album), 1987 (Slippery when wet - Album)

> MTV Video Music Awards: 1987 (Livin' On A Prayer)
> MTV Europe Music Awards: 1995, 1997
> Echo Deutscher Musikpreis: 2001
> Grammy Awards: 2006 (Best Country Collaboration With Vocals - Who Says You Can't Go Home)
> World Music Awards: 1988, 1987, 1991, 2004

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint