Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Bruce Springsteen

 

Albums by Bruce Springsteen
(chronologically sorted)

1973 - Greetings From Asbury Park, N.J.
1973 - The Wild, The Innocent & The E Street Shuffle
1975 - Born To Run
1978 - Darkness On The Edge Of Town
1980 - The River
1982 - Nebraska
1984 - Born In the U.S.A.
1987 - Tunnel Of Love
1988 - Chimes Of Freedom
1988 - Tougher Then The Rest
1992 - Human Touch
1992 - Lucky Town
1995 - The Ghost Of Tom Joad
1999 - 18 Track
2001 - Live In New York City
2002 - The Rising
2005 - Devils & Dust
2006 - We Shall Overcome: The Seeger Sessions
2007 - Magic

2008 - Working On A Dream

 




Greatest Hits of Bruce Springsteen
(unsorted)

1 War
2 Streets Of Philadelphia
3 Human Touch
4 Tenth Avenue Freeze-Out
5 Hungry Heart
6 Born In The U.S.A.
7 I'm On Fire
8 Glory Day
9 Dancing In The Dark
10 My Hometown
11 Better Days
12 I'm Goin' Down
13 Cover Me
14 Born To Run
15 Tunnel Of Love
16 Brilliant Diguis
17 Johnny 99
18 Mansion On The Hill
19 Nebraska
20 Fade Away
21 Thunder Road
22 Badlands
23 The River
24 Atlantic City
25 Lonesome day






[]
[Real posters and photos of Bruce Springsteen]
[T-Shirts & Merchandise]

[Bruce Springsteen MOVIES (DVDs and Videos)]


Bruce Springsteen Biography - Profile
 

Birth name: Bruce Frederick Joseph Springsteen

Birthday: September 23, 1949 

Place of birth: Freehold, New Jersey, USA

Nationality: USA

Raised in: Freehold, New Jersey, USA

Natural hair color: Brown

Eye color: Brown

Height: 178 (5'86)

Nicknames: The Boss

Education / Profession: St. Rose of Lima School, New Jersey; Freehold Regional High School, Freehold, New Jersey / Musician

Labels: Columbia, Bootleg, Sony, CBS, Alex

Music styles: Rock, Pop, Rock&Roll

Claim to fame: Born To Run - 1975

Awards:
> Grammy
Awards: 1984 (Dancing in the dark - single), 1987 (Tunnel of Love - Album), 1984 (Streets of Philadelphia - Single), 1994 (Streets of Philadelphia - Single, Song), 1996 (The Gost of Tom Joad - Album), 2006 (Devils & Dust - Vocal Solo), (Best Traditional Folk Album - We Shall Overcome - The Seeger Sessions), (Best Long Form Music Video - Wings For Wheels: The Making Of Born To Run)
> Brit Awards: 1986 (Best Inter. Solo Artist)
> Juno Awards: 1985 (Born in the U.S.A - Album), 1993 (Int. Entertainer of the year)

> MTV Video Music Awards: 1985 (I'm on Fire; Dancing in the Dark), 1994 (Streets of Philadelphia)
> Academy Awards: 1993 (Streets of Philadelphia)
> Rock-Roll Hall of Fame:1999
> American Music Awards: 1985, 1986

 

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint