Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Carlos Santana

 

Albums by Carlos Santana
(chronologically sorted)
 

1973 - Love Devotion Surrender

1980 - The Swing Of Delight

1983 - Havana Moons

1987 - Blues For Salvador

2000 - Carlos Santana - Divine Light

2001 - Illuminations

2008 - Jingo

 





 


Greatest Hits of Carlos Santana
(unsorted)

1  Why Don't You & I
2  Smooth
3  Hoy Es Aidios
4  Oye Como Va
5  Why Don't You And I
6  Evil Ways
7  Life Is Anew
8  Feels Like Fire
9  Black Magic Woman
10 Samba Pati
11 America
12 Maria Maria
13 Amore 185
14 She Is Not There
 






Carlos Santana Biography - Profile
 

Birth name: Devadip Carlos Santana

Birthday: July 20, 1947 

Place of birth: Autlan De Navarro, Mexico

Nationality: USA

Raised in: Mexico > Tijuana > San Francisco

Natural hair color: Brown

Eye color: Brown

Education / Profession: Musician

Labels: Columbia, Arista

Music Styles: Jazz, Rock

First released record: Abraxas - 1970

Claim to fame:  Carlos Santana And Buddy Miles 'Live' - 1972

Awards:
>
Grammy Awards: 1988 (Blues For Salvador - Performance)
> Rock-Roll Hall of Fame:1998
> ALMA Awards: 1999 (Achievement), 2000 (Smooth)

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint