Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Chris de Burgh

 

Albums by Chris de Burgh
(chronologically sorted)

1975 - Far Beyond These Castle Walls
1976 - Spanish Train & Other Stories
1977 - At the End of a Perfect Day
1979 - Crusader
1980 - Eastern Wind
1982 - The Gateway
1984 - Man On The Line
1986 - Into The Light
1988 - Flying Colours
1994 - This Way Up
1996 - Power Of Ten
1997 - The Love Song Album
1999 - Quiet Revolution
2002 - Timing Is Everything

2004 - The Road To Freedom

2006 - The Storyman

2009 - Footsteps

2010 - Moonfleet




Greatest Hits of Chris de Burgh
(unsorted)

1 The Lady In Red
2 Borderline
3 Carry Me (Like A Fire In Your Heart)
4 Don't Pay The Ferryman
5 Five Past Dreams
6 High On Emotion
7 In A Country Churchyard
8 A Spaceman Came Travelling
9 Missing You
10 Patricia The Stripper
11 Sailing Away
12 Say Goodbye To It All
13 Ship To Shore
14 Songbird
15 The Words "I Love You"
16 What You Mean To Me
17 The Road To Freedom
18 The Leader
19 Forevermore
20 All The Love I Have Inside
 

[Download free Mp3 music]
 
[Download music videos]
 
[Shop sheet music / Lyrics]


Chris de Burgh Biography - Profile

Birth name: Christopher J. Davison

Birthday: October 15, 1948 

Place of birth: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Nationality: British

Raised in: Wexford, Ireland

Education / Profession: Trinity College, Dublin , Musician

Labels: A&M, Avalanche, Universal, ARK 21, Sony, Warner Bros, River

Music styles: Rock, Pop, Modern

Claim to fame: 1983 "Don't Pay The Ferryman"

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint