Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Craig David

 

Albums by Craig David
(chronologically sorted)

2000 - "Born To Do It"

2002 - Slicker Than Your Average

2005 - The Story Goes...

2008 - Trust Me

 




Greatest Hits of Craig David
(unsorted)

1 Seven Days
2 Fill Me In
3 Rendezvous
4 Walking Away

5 What's Your Flava?
6 Hidden Agenda
7 Rise And Fall
8 Fast Cars
9 Unbelievable
10 Don't Love You No More







Craig David Biography - Profile

Birth name: Craig Ashley David

Birthday: May 5, 1981 

Place of birth: Southhampton, Hampshire, England

Nationality: English

Raised in: Southhampton, Hampshire, England

Natural hair color: Black

Eye color: Brown

Height: 188 cm (6'2)

Nicknames: CD

Education / Profession: Southhampton City College, Musician

Labels: Atlantic, Import, Edel Germany, Telstar TV

Music styles: Garage, R&B, House, Club, Dance

Claim to fame: Album "Born To Do It" (2000)

Awards:
> MTV Europe Music Awards: 2001

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site

Copyright by Michael Janik - Webdesign. All rights reserved!
 




Imprint