Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Eric Clapton

 

Albums by Eric Clapton
(chronologically sorted)

1970 - Eric Clapton
1974 - 461 Ocean Boulevard
1975 - E.C. Was Here
1975 - There's One In Every Crowd
1976 - No Reason To Cry
1977 - Slowhand
1978 - Backless
1980 - Just One Night
1981 - Another Ticket
1983 - Money And Cigarette
1984 - Too Much Monkey Business
1985 - Behind The Sun
1986 - August
1989 - Homeboy
1989 - Journeyman
1991 - Guitar Boogie
1992 - Rush
1994 - From The Cradle
1996 - Stage
1997 - Backtrackin'
1998 - Pilgrim
1999 - Blue
2000 - Eric Clapton
2000 - Riding With The King
2001 - Reptile
2002 - One More Car, One More Rider
2003 - Martin Scorsese Presents The Blues: Eric Clapton
2004 - Me And Mr. Johnes
2004 - Sessions For Robert J
2005 - With The Yardbirds
2006 - Draggin My Tail
 




Greatest Hits of Eric Clapton
(unsorted)

1 Come Back Baby
2 Got You On My Mind
3 Broken Down
4 I Can't Stand It
5 Cocaine
6 I Want A Little Girl
7 Layla
8 Lay Down Sally
9 I Shot The Sheriff
10 Tears In Heaven
11 Change The World
12 My Father's Eyes
13 Let It Rain
14 Promise
15 Watch Out For Lucy
16 After Midnight
17 Tulsa Time
18 Before You Accuse Me
19 Blues Before Sunrise
20 Motherless Child
21 Wonderful tonight
22 Old Love
23 Running On Faith
24 Signe
25 San Francisco Bay Blues
26 Sunshine Of Your Love
27 White Room
28 Lonely Stranger







Eric Clapton Biography - Profile

Birth name: Eric Patrick Clapp

Birthday: March 30, 1945 

Place of birth: Ripley, Surrey, England

Nationality: English

Raised in: Ripley, Surrey, England

Natural hair color: Brown

Eye color: Blue Green

Height: 177 cm (5'10)

Nicknames: Slow Hand

Education / Profession: Kingston Art School / Musician, Guitarist, Singer, Songwriter

Labels: Reprise, Polydor, Warner Brothers, Wea International, Import, RSO, Polygram

Music styles: Rock, Blues, Rock, Contemporary, Hard Rock

Claim to fame: After Midnight - 1970

Awards:
> BMI Pop Awards: 1998 (Change the world), 1999 (My father's eyes), 2000 (My father's eyes)
> MTV Video Music Awards: 1992 (Tears In Heaven)
> Rock-Roll Hall of Fame:2000
> Q Awards: 1995
> American Music Awards:
1994, 1997, 1999

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint