Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Fatboy Slim

 

Albums by Fatboy Slim
(chronologically sorted)

1996 - Better Living Through Chemistry

1998 - You've Come a Long Way, Baby

2000 - Halfway Between The Guitar And The Stars

2002 - Life On Brighton Beach

2002 - My Game

2002 - Big Beach Boutique

2004 - Palookaville

2007 - Late Night Tales
 




Greatest Hits of Fatboy Slim
(unsorted)

1  The Rockafeller Skank
2  Gangster Trippin
3  Punk To Funk
4  Apache
5  In Heaven
6  Going Out Of My Head
7  Praise You
8  Everybody Loves A Filter
9  Give The Po Man A Break
10 First Down
11 California
12 Penaut Butter Jelly
13 You've Come A Long Way
14 Ya Mama
15 Weapon Of Choice
16 Right Here, Right Now
17 Sunset
18 Acid 8000
19 Soul Surfing
20 Love Island
21 That Pair Of Old Jeans







[Fatboy Slim Ringtones and pictures for your mobile phone!]
[Real posters and photos]


Fatboy Slim Biography - Profile

Birth name: Quentin Norman Cook

Birthday: July 31, 1963

Place of birth: Bromley, England

Nationality: English

Raised in: Redhill, England > Surrey, England

Natural hair color:  Dark Blond

Eye color: Blue

Height: 183 cm (6'0)

Nicknames: ?

Education / Profession: Brighton Poly University / DJ

Labels: Astralwerks, Sony, Skint, Import, MCA, Alex

Music styles: Funky, Electronica, Club/Dance

First released record: "Dub be good to me" 1990 (Beats International)

Claim to fame You've Come A Long Way, Baby 1998

Awards:
> MTV Video Music Awards - 1999, 2001
> Dancestar USA 2002, UK 2001
> Brit Awards 1999, 2001

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint