Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




George Michael

 

Albums by George Michael
(chronologically sorted)

1987 - "Faith"

1990 - "Listen Without Prejudice" Vol.1

1996 - "Older"

1998 - "Older & Upper"

1998 - "Ladies & Gentlemen: The Best Of George Michael"

1999 - "Songs From The Last Century"

2004 - Patience

 




Greatest Hits of George Michael
(unsorted)

1 Freedom
2 Careless Whisper
3 Praying For Time
4 Somebody To Love
5 Monkey
6 I Want Your Sex
7 Faith
8 Don't Let The Sun Go Down On Me
9 Too Funky
10 Everything She Wants
11 Fastlove
12 Heaven Help Me
13 The Edge Of Heaven
14 Wake Me Up Before You Go-Go
15 I Knew You Were Waiting (For Me)
16 Different Corner
17 I'm Your Man
18 Kissing A Fool
19 One More Try
20 Father Figure
21 Freeek!
22 Amazing
23 Flawless
24 Round Here
25 Careless Whisper
26 Precious Box
27 Patience
28 John And Elvis Are Dead
29 Shoot The Dog
30 My Mother Had A Brother
31 Too Funky
32 Jesus To A Child
33 American Angel
34 Please Send Me Someone







George Michael Biography - Profile

Birth name: Georgios (Yorgos) Kyriacos Panayiotou

Birthday: June 25, 1963 

Place of birth: Bushey, England

Nationality: English

Raised in: Bushey, England

Natural hair color: Dark Brown

Eye color: Brown

Height: 182 cm (6')

Nicknames: Yog, Knobby, TLTI, The Greek, The Bubble

Education / Profession: Musician, Singer

Labels: Sony, DreamWorks, Columbia, CBS, Virgin, Universal, Alex

Music styles: Pop, Rock, Modern, Urban, Dance

First released record: Wham! Rap - 1982

Claim to fame: Wham! - Wake Me Up Before You Go Go (1984)

Awards:
> BMI Pop Awards: 1998 (Fast love)
> Brit Awards: 1997, 1991, 1988
> Grammy Awards: 1997 (I knew your are waiting for me - Performance), 1988 (Faith - Album)
> MTV Video Music Awards: 1988 (Father Figure)
> MTV Europe Music Awards:
1989, 1996

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site

Copyright by Michael Janik - Webdesign. All rights reserved!

 






Imprint