Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Jimi Hendrix

 

Albums by Jimi Hendrix
(chronologically sorted)

1967 - Are You Experienced
1968 - Axis: Bold As Love
1968 - Electric Ladyland
1970 - Band Of Gypsys
1970 - Last Night
1971 - The Cry Of Love
1972 - Mr. Pitiful
1973 - Jimi Hendrix
1974 - Sky High
1974 - Second Time Around
1975 - Crash Landing
1980 - Nine To The Universe
1982 - The Jimi Hendrix Concert
1983 - Hush Now
1984 - Welcome Home
1984 - Kiss The Sky
1986 - Jimi Plays Monterey
1987 - Life At Winterland
1989 -Radio On
1990 - Picture Disc
1994 - Jimi Hendrix & Little Richard
1994 - First Recording
1994 - Jimi Hendrix: Woodstock
1994 - Bleeding Heart
1995 - Monday Morning: Jimi At Woodstock
1995 - Sunshine Of Your Love
1997 - First Rays Of The New Rising Sun
1997 - South Saturn Delta
1999 - Live At The Fillmore East
2000 - Rare as Love
2002 - Blue Wild Angel
2003 - Axis Outtakes
2003 - Voices
2005 - Astro Man
 




Greatest Hits of Jimi Hendrix
(unsorted)

1 Purple Haze
2 Little Wing
3 Fire
4 All Along The Watchtower
5 Hey Joe
6 Red House
7 Voodoo Child (Slight Return)
8 Manic Depression
9 If 6 Was 9
10 Foxy Lady
11 The Wind Cries Mary
12 Crosstown Traffic
13 Castles Made Of Sand
14 Bold As Love
15 Red House
16 Little Wing
17 Night Bird Flying
18 Burning Of The Midnight Lamp
19 Angel
20 Star Spangled Banner
21 Gypsy Eyes
22 Highway Chile
23 Stone Free
24 Dolly Dagger
25 Voodoo Child
26 Freedom
27 Crosstown Traffic
28 Stone Free
29 Long Hot Summer Night

 

[Download free Mp3 music]
 
[Download music videos]
 
[Shop sheet music / Lyrics]



Jimi Hendrix Biography - Profile

Birth name: James Marshall (Allen) Hendrix

Birthday: November 27, 1942

Place of birth: Seattle, WA, USA (King Country Hospital)

Nationality: USA

Raised in: Seattle, WA, USA

Natural hair color: Black

Eye color: Brown

Height: 180 cm

Nicknames: Jimi

Education / Profession: Musician, Composer, Actor

Labels: MCA, Polydor, Reprise, Warner Brothers, Rhino, Trip, Hal Leonard

Music styles: Soul, Rock, Hard Rock

First released record: Are you experianced - 1967

Claim to fame: Are you experianced - 1968

Awards:
> Rock-Roll Hall of Fame:1992

Date of death: September 18, 1970

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint