Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Lionel Richie

 

Albums by Lionel Richie
(chronologically sorted)

1982 - Lionel Richie

1983 - Can't Slow Down

1986 - Dancing On The Ceiling

1992 - Back To Front

1996 - Louder Than Words

1998 - Time

2000 - Renaissance

2004 - Just For You

2006 - Coming Home

 




Greatest Hits of Lionel Richie
(unsorted)

1 Hello
2 All Night Long
3 Stuck On You
4 Dancing On The Ceiling
5 Say You, Say Me
6 Running With The Night
7 Three Times A Lady
8 Easy (Like Sunday Morning)
9 Angle
10 Penny Lover
11 Just For You
12 Do It To Me
13 You Are
14 My Destiny
15 Sail On
16 All Around The World
17 What You Are
18 I Call It Love
19 Long Way To Go Home
 







Lionel Richie Biography - Profile

Birth name: Lionel Brockman Richie, Jr.

Birthday: June 20, 1949

Place of birth: Tuskegee, Alabama, USA

Nationality: American

Raised in: Tuskegee, Alabama, USA

Natural hair color: Black

Eye color: Black

Height: 180 cm (5'11)

Nicknames: Shanti

Education / Profession: Musician 

Labels: Motown, Mercury, Island, Unviersal

Music styles: Pop, Rock

First released record: 1974: Machine Gun (Commodores)

Claim to fame: Group: Commodores - 1974: Machine Gun

Awards:
> Grammy: 1983, 1985, 1986
> American Music Awards: 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1987

 

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint