Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




LL Cool J

 

Albums by LL Cool J
(chronologically sorted)

1985 - Radio

1987 - Bigger And Deffer

1989 - Walking With A Panther

1990 - Mama Said Knock You Out

1993 - 14 Shots To The Dame

1995 - Mr. Smith

1996 - All World: Greatest Hits

1997 - Phenomenon

2000 - G.O.A.T. Featuring James T. Smith: The Greatest Of All Time

2002 - 10

2004 - The Definition

2006 - Todd Smith
 

2008 - Exit 13
 



Greatest Hits
(unsorted)

1 I'm Bad
2 I Need Love
3 I'm That Type Of Guy
4 Around The Way Girl
5 Mama Said Knock You Out
6 Doin It
7 Big Ole Butt
8 Going Back To Cali
9 Loungin'
10 The Boomin' System
11 Hey Lover
12 Phenomenon
13 Rock The Bells
14 Jingling Baby
15 I Want You
16 Imagine That
17 Father
18 That's A Lie
19 You And Me
20 Pink Cookies
21 Headsprung
22 After School
23 Mr. Smith
24 Make It Hot
25 Freeze
26 Control Myself
27 Hush








LL Cool J Biography - Profile

Birth name: James Todd Smith

Birthday: January 14, 1968 

Place of birth: Queens, NY, USA

Nationality: USA

Raised in: Queens, NY, USA

Natural hair color: Black

Eye color: Brown

Height: 190 cm (6'3)

Nicknames: Uncle L

Education / Profession: Actor, Musician

Labels: Def Jam, Sony, Polygram, Geffen, CBS, Motown, MCA

Music styles: Pop, Rap, R&B

First released record: 1984 - 12inch - "I need a beat"

Claim to fame: "I Can't Live Without My Radio" - 1985

Awards:
> Grammy Awards: 1991 (Mama said know you our - Single - Performance), 1996 (Hey Lover - Track - Performance)
> MTV Video Music Awards: 1991 (Mama Said Knock You Out)



 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site
 

Copyright by Michael Janik - Webdesign. All rights reserved!
 




Imprint