Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Moby

 

Albums by Moby
(chronologically sorted)

1992 - Moby

1993 - Ambient

1995 - Everything Is Wrong

1996 - Animal Rights

1997 - I Like To Score

1999 - Play

2002 - 18

2005 - Hotel

2008 - Last Night

 




Greatest Hits of Moby
(unsorted)

1 Southside
2 Go
3 Drop a Beat
4 Bodyrock
5 Everloving
6 Inside
7 Down Slow
8 Natural Blues
9 Porcelain
10 Honey
11 God Moving Over The Face Of The Water
12 In My Heart
13 My Weakness
14 Diagnosis
15 In This World
16 I Feel It
17 Everything Is Wrong
18 Every Time You Touch Me
19 Machete
20 Run On
21 We Are All Made Out Of Stars
22 Extreme Ways
23 South Side
24 Why Does My Heart Feel So Bad
25 If Things Were Perfect
26 Drug Fits The Face
27 7
28 Find My Baby
30 Flower
31 Honey
32 Lift Me Up







Moby Biography - Profile

Birth name: Richard Melville Hall

Birthday: September 11, 1965 

Place of birth: New York, NY, USA

Nationality: USA

Raised in: Darien, Connecticut, USA

Natural hair color: Light Brown

Eye color: Green Grey

Height: 173 cm (5'8)

Nicknames: Moby (Moby Dick)

Education / Profession: Musician, Composer

Labels: Mute, V2, Elektra, Import, Instinct, Wea International, Mute England

Music styles: Electronica, Techno, Trance, Club, Dance, Pop, Rock, House, Alternative

First released record: Drop a beat - 1991

Claim to fame: 1999 - Play - Album

Awards:
> MTV Video Music Awards: 2001 (South Side), 2002 (We Are All Made Of Stars)
> MTV Europe Music Awards: 2000, 2002
> Q Awards 2002
> Dancestar UK: 2000
> Dancestar USA: 2004

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint