Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Nelly

 

Albums by Nelly
(chronologically sorted)

2000 - Country Grammar

2002 - Nellyville

2003 - Da Derrty Version: The Reinvention

2004- Sweat

2004- Suite

2005 - Sweatsuite

2006 - Who's The Boss

2008 - Brass Knuckles

 




Greatest Hits of Nelly
(unsorted)

1 E.I.
2 Batter Up
3 Country Grammar
4 Ride Wit Me
5 Hot in Herre
6 Dilemma
7 Shake Your Tailfeather
8 Iz U
9 Air Force Once
10 Ride
11 Pimp Juice
12 Flap Your Wings
13 If
14 #1
15 St. Louie
16 N Dey Say
17 Over And Over
18 Get It Poppin'








Nelly Biography - Profile

Birth name: Cornell Haynes Jr.

Birthday: November 2, 1974 

Place of birth: Austin, Texas, USA

Nationality: USA

Raised in: St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Natural hair color: Black

Eye color: Brown

Height: 178 cm (5'10)

Nicknames: Nelly, Nelly Nell, Lil Nell

Education / Profession: Actor, Musician

Labels: Universal, Uptown/Universal

Music styles: Pop, Rap

Claim to fame: "Country Grammar" 2000

Awards:
> Grammy Awards: 2001 (I'm Like a Bird - Performance)
> Juno Awards: 2001 (I'm Like A Bird, Turn Off The Light - Single, Producer, Artist, Songwriter)
> MTV Video Music Awards: 2001 (Ride With Me)
> American Music Awards: 2002

: Flush Entertainment Booking, 4579 Laclede Ave #233, St Louis 63108, MO, USA

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint