Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Ozzy Osbourne

 

Albums by Ozzy Osbourne
(chronologically sorted)

1980 - Blizzard Of Ozz

1981 - Mr. Crowley

1981 - Diary of A Madman

1982 - Speak Of The Devil

1983 - Bark At The Moon

1986 - The Ultimate Sin

1987 - Tribute

1989 - No Rest For The Wicked

1990 - Just Say Ozzy

1991 - No More Tears

1995 - Ozzmosis

2001 - Down To Earth

2002 - Live At Budokan

2002 - X-Posed

2003 - Essential Ozzy Osbourne

2005 - Under Covers

2007 - Black Rain

 




Greatest Hits of Ozzy Osbourne
(unsorted)

1 Gets Me Through
2 Dreamer
3 No More Tears
4 Mama, I'm Coming Home
5 Flying High Again
6 Over The Mountain
7 Iron Man/Children Of The Grave
8 Fairies Wear Boots
9 Symptom of the Universe
10 Time After Time
11 Road To Nowhere
12 Miracle Man
13 Crazy Babies
14 Bloodbath In Paradise
15 Fire In The Sky
16 Demon Alcohol
17 Ultimate Sin
18 Tonight
19 S.A.T.O.
20 Diary Of A Madman
21 Crazy Train
22 Killer Of Giants
23 Perry Mason
24 Mr. Crowley
25 Bark At The Moon
27 I Just Want You
28 Shot In The Dark
29 Goodbye To Romance
30 Black Rain
31 Not Going Away
32 I Don't Wanna Stop
33 Mississippi Queen







Ozzy Osbourne Biography - Profile

Birth name: John Michael Osbourne

Birthday: December 3, 1948 

Place of birth: Birmingham, England, UK

Nationality: British

Raised in: ?

Natural hair color: Brown

Eye color: Blue

Height: 178 cm (5'10)

Nicknames: The Great Ozz, The Wizard of Ozz, The Madman

Education / Profession: Actor, Musician

Labels: Epic, Sony, Jet, CBS, Red Ant, Music Video Distributors

Music styles: Rock, Metal, Heavy Metal, Hard Rock

Claim to fame: Bizzard Of OZ - 1981

Awards:
> Grammy Awards: 1993 (I Don't Want To Change The World - Track), 1999 (Iron Man - Track)

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint