Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Paul McCartney

 

Albums by Paul McCartney
(chronologically sorted)

1967 - The Family Way
1970 - McCartney
1971 - RAM
1971 - Wild Life
1973 - Red Rose Speedway

1973 - Band On The Run
1975 - Venus And Mars
1976 - Wings At The Speed Of Sound
1976 - Wings Over America
1975 - London Town
1978 - Wings Greatest
1979 - Back To The Egg
1980 - McCartney II
1982 - Tug Of War
1983 - Pipes Of Peace
1984 - Give My Regards To Broad Street
1986 - Press To Play
1987 - All The Best
1988 - CHOBA B CCCP the russian album
1989 - Flowers In The Dirt
1990 - Tripping The Live Fantastic
1991 - Unplugged
1993 - Off The Ground
1993 - Paul Is Live
1994 - Strawberries, Oceans, Ships, Forest
1997 - Flaming Pie
1997 - Standing Stone
1998 - Rushes
1999 - Rushes
1999 - Working Classical
2000 - Liverpool Sound Collage
2001 - Wingspan
2001 - Driving Rain
2002 - BACK IN THE US
2003 - BACK IN THE WORLD
2005 - Chaos And Creation In The Backyard
 




Greatest Hits of Paul McCartney
(unsorted)

1 Maybe I'm Amazed
2 Vanilla Sky
3 Live and Let Die
4 Band On The Run
5 Fine Line
6 6 Every Night
7 Jenny Wren
8 Jet
9 How Kind Of You
10 English Tea
11 At The Mercy
12 Friends To Go
13 Too Much Rain
14 Riding To Vanity Fair
15 Follow Me
16 Coming Up
17 Promise To You Girl
18 This Never Happened Before
19 My Love
20 Anyway
21 Certain Softness
22 We Can Work It Out
23 Blackbird
24 Calico Skies
25 Yesterday
26 Here Today
27 The Long And Winding Road
28 Ebony And Ivory
29 Another Day
30 Let Me Roll It
31 Wonderful Christmas Time
32 Ever Present Past
33 Dance Tonight
 

 








Paul McCartney Biography - Profile

Birth name: James Paul McCartney  

Birthday: June 18, 1942

Place of birth: Liverpool, England

Nationality: English

Raised in: Liverpool, England

Natural hair color: Brown

Eye color: Brown

Height: 180 cm (5'11)

Nicknames: The Cute Beatle

Education / Profession: Writer Musician, Composer

Labels: London, Capitol, Columbia, Angel, EMI, MPL

Music styles: Pop, Rock

Claim to fame: The Beatles "Love me do" 1962

Awards:
> American Music Awards: 1983, 1986
> Grammy Awards: 1966, 1970, 1973, 1998
> Rock and Roll Hall of Fame

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint