Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Phil Collins

 

Albums by Phil Collins
(chronologically sorted)

1981 - Face Value

1982 - Hello, I Must Be Going

1985 - White Nights

1985 - No Jacket Required

1987 - 12"ers

1987 - Smart Pack

1989 - But Seriously

1993 - Both Sides

1996 - Dance Into The Light

1998 - Hits

1999 - Hot Nights In Paris

2002 - Testify

2004 - Love Songs




Greatest Hits of Phil Collins
(unsorted)

1 Against All Odds (Take A Look At Me Now)
2 In The Air Tonight
3 You Can't Hurry Love
4 One More Night
5 Sussudio
6 A Groovy Kind Of Love
7 I Wish It Would Rain Down
8 Something Happened On the Way To Heaven
9 You'll Be In My Heart
10 Do You Remember?
11 I Cannot Believe It's True
12 Separate Lives
13 Two Hearts
14 Somewhere
15 I Don't Care Anymore
16 I Missed Again
17 Another Day In Paradise
18 Don't Lose My Number
19 Take Me Home
20 Dance Into The Light
21 Can't Stop Loving You
22 Two Worlds
23 On My Way
24 Easy Lover
25 Look Through My Eyes
26 True Colours
27 Come With Me
28 Both Sides Of The Story
29 Do You Remember








Phil Collins Biography - Profile

Birth name: Philip David Charles Collins

Birthday: January 30, 1951 

Place of birth: Chiswick, London, England

Nationality: English

Raised in: Chiswick, London, England

Natural hair color: Dark Blond

Eye color: Blue

Height: 165 cm (5'5)

Nicknames: Little Elvis

Education / Profession: Actor, Musician, Producer

Labels: Atlantic, Pioneer, Alex, Alex Imports, WEA International, Import, Disney International

Music styles: Pop, Rock, Contemporary

Claim to fame: Genesis (1970-1996)

Awards:
> 1984 (Against All Odds - Single), 1985 (Not Jacket Required - Album, Artist, Producer),
 1987 (Two Hearts - Track), 1990 (Another Day in Paradise - Single), 1999 (Tarzan - M/P - Soundtrack)
> Brit Awards: 1986, 1989, 1990
> MTV Video Music Awards: 1985 (Easy Lover)
> Academy Awards: 1999 (You'll be in my heart)
> American Music Awards: 1991, 2000

: Solo Agency Ltd, 55 Fulham High Street, London SW6 3JJ, England

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint