Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Puff Daddy

 

Albums by Puff Daddy
(chronologically sorted)
 

1997 - No Way Out

1999 - Forever

2001  -  Saga Continues

2001  -  Thank You

2002  -  We Invented The Remix

2004  -  Been Around The World

2006  -  Press Play

2009  -  We Invented The Remix Vol. 2

 

 




Greatest Hits of Puff Daddy
(unsorted)

1 I'll Be Missing You
2 Can't Nobody Hold Me Down
3 Been Around The World
4 Best Friend
5 P.E. 2000
6 Victory
7 Satisfy You
8 Come With Me
9 What You Want
10 I Need A Girl, Pt. 2
11 Shake Ya Tailfeather
12 I Will Be There
13 No Money, No Problems
14 Every Breath You Take








Puff Daddy Biography - Profile

Birth name: Sean John Combs

Birthday: November 4, 1969

Place of birth: Harlem, New York, USA

Nationality: USA

Raised in: Mount Vernon, New York, USA

Natural hair color: Black

Eye color: Brown

Height: 170 cm (5'7)

Nicknames: Puffy, P Daddy

Education / Profession: Howard University, Washington / Actor, Musician

Labels: Bad Boy, BMG International, Sony

Music styles: Pop, Rap, Urban

Claim to fame: Can't NoBody Hold Me Down - 1997

Awards:
> MTV Video Music Awards: 1997 (Hypnotize)
> BMI Pop Awards: 1998 (I'll be missing you, It's All About The Benjamins)

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site

Copyright by Michael Janik - Webdesign. All rights reserved!
 





Imprint