Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Rod Stewart

 

Albums by Rod Stewart
(chronologically sorted)

1969 - An Old Raincoat Won't Ever Let You Down
1969 - The Rod Stewart Album
1970 - Gasoline Alley
1971 - Every Picture Tells A Story
1972 - Never A Dull Moment
1974 - Smiler
1975 - Atlantic Crossing
1976 - A Night On The Town
1977 - Foot Loose & Fancy
Free
1978 - Blondes Have More Fun
1979 - Musical Biography With Alison Steel
1980 - Foolish Behaviour
1981 - Tonight I'm Yours
1982 - Absolutely Live
1983 - Body Wishes
1984 - Camouflage
1986 - Rod Stewart
1988 - Out Of Order
1991 - Vagabond Heart
1995 - Spanner In The Works
1996 - If We Fall In Love Tonight
1998 - When We Were The New Boys
2000 - Human
2002 - It Had To Be You: The Great American Songbook
2003 - Ain't That Lovin' You Baby
2006 - Riding High
2007 - Folish Behaviour

2007 - The Day Will Come
 

 




Greatest Hits of Rod Stewart
(unsorted)

1 Downtown Train
2 Reason to Believe
3 Angel
4 Hot Legs
5 You Wear It Well
6 Tonight's The Night (Gonna Be Alright)
7 First Cut Is the Deepest
8 You're in My Heart (The Final Acclaim)
9 Do Ya Think I'm Sexy
10 Maggie May
11 Motown Song
12 Broken Arrow
13 Rhythm Of My Heart
14 Forever Young
15 My Heart Can't Tell You No
16 Have I Told You Lately
17 Passion
18 This Old Heart Of Mine
19 Some Guys Have All The Luck
20 These Foolish Things
21 Young Turks
22 Every Picture Tells A Story
23 So Far Away
24 Faith Of The Heart
25 Sailing
26 People Get Ready
27 Mandolin Wind
28 Infatuation
29 Fooled Around And Fell In Love
30 Have You Ever Seen The Rain
31 I've Got My Love To Keep Me Warm
32 What A Wonderful World
33 I Can't Deny It
34 Don't Come Around Here






Rod Stewart Biography - Profile

Birth name: Roderick David Stewart

Birthday: January 10, 1945 

Place of birth: London, England

Nationality: English

Raised in: London, England

Daughters: Kimberly, Ruby, Renee,

Natural hair color: Light Brown

Eye color: Brown

Height: 165 cm  (5'5)

Nicknames: Rod the Mod

Education / Profession: Actor, Singer

Labels: Warner Brothers, Mercury, Alex, Wea International, Warner Home Video, Universal, Rebound, Decca, United Artists, Immediate, Geffen, Columbia, Private Stock, Bellaphon, RAK, Epic, Young Blood, Eurogram, Dureco, EMI, Kitch, A&M, Atlantic, J Records

Music styles: Rock, Soul, Blues, Pop, Folk, Contemporary, Hard Rock

Claim to fame: "Every Picture Tells A Story" - 1971

Awards:
> Brit Awards
: 1993
> Rock-Roll Hall of Fame:1994
> Q Awards: 1996
> American Music Awards:
1994

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint