Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Shaggy

 

Albums by Shaggy
(chronologically sorted)

1993 - Pure Pleasure
1995 - Boombastic
1997 - Midnite Lover
2000 - Hot Shot
2002 - Lucky Day
2005 - Clothes Drop
2007 - Intoxication

 

 




Greatest Hits of Shaggy
(unsorted)

1 Hey Sexy Lady
2 Boombastic
3 Oh Carolina
4 Strength of the woman
5 It wasn't me
6 Angle
7 Luv me Luv me
8 Summertime
9 Hope
10 Keep'n it real
11 Boom Shaka Laka
12 Hokkie Jookie
13 Freaky Girl
14 Dance And Shout

 







Shaggy Biography - Profile

Birth name: Orville Richard Burrell

Birthday: Oct. 22, 1968

Place of birth: St. Andrews, Jamaica

Nationality: USA

Raised in: Flatbush Brooklyn, USA

Natural hair color: Black

Eye color: Brown

Height: 180 cm (5'11)

Nicknames: Shaggy < Scooby Doo

Education / Profession

Labels: Virgin, MCA, Universal, Polygram, Alex

Music styles: Contemporary Reggae, Reggae-Pop, Club/Dance, Ragga

Claim to fame: Oh Carolina - 1993

Awards:
> Brit Awards 2002
> Juno Awards 2002 (Hotshot - Album)
> Grammy Awards 1995 (Boombastic - Album)

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint