Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Simply Red

 

Albums by Simply Red
(chronologically sorted)

1985 - Picture Book

1987 - Men and Women

1989 - New Flame

1991 - Star

1995 - Life

1998 - Blue

1999 - Love and the Russian Winter

2001 - It's Only Love

2002 - Essential

2003 - Home

2005 - Simplyfied

2007 - Stay

2007 - Karaoke




Greatest Hits of Simply Red
(unsorted)

1 Money's Too Tight to Mention
2 If You Don't Know Me By Now
3 Night Nurse
4 Holding Back the Years
5 Fairground
6 For Your Babies
7 Sunrise
8 You make me feel brand new
9 Something got me started
10 Stars
11 Home
12 Fake
13 A new flame
14 Say you love me
15 So Not Over You
16 Perfect Love
17 You've got it
18 Ain't That A Lot Of Love







Simply Red Biography - Profile

Birth name: Michael James Hucknall

Birthday: June 8, 1960 

Place of birth: Manchester, England

Nationality: English

Band Foundation: 1984

Band Members: Tony Bowers, Gota, heitor T.P., Mick Hucknall, Chris Joyce, Tim Kellett, Ian Kirkham, Firtz McIntryre, Sylvan Richardson, Tim Vine, Shaun Ward, David Fryman, Jannette Sewell, T.P. heitor, Dee Johnson, Geoff Holroyde, Mark Jaimes, John Johnson

Labels: East West, Alex, Elektra/Asylum, Wea International, Elektra, Atlantic, Warner Strategic

Music styles: Pop, Soul, Rock

First released record: Picture Book - 1986

Claim to fame: Picture Book - 1986

Awards:
> Brit Awards: 1993, 1992

: Century St., Manchester M3 4QL, England

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site
 

Copyright by Michael Janik - Webdesign. All rights reserved!
 




Imprint