Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Stevie Wonder

 

Albums by Stevie Wonder
(chronologically sorted)

1962 - Tribune to uncle Ray
1962 - Nothing but a man
1963 - Workout Stevie, Workout
1963 - With a song in my heart
1964 - Stevie at the beach
1965 - Stevie Wonder
1966 - Uptight
1966 - Down to earth
1967 - I was made to love her
1968 - For once in my life
1968 - Eivets Rednow...Alfie
1969 - My Cherie Amour
1970 - Signed, Sealed & Delivered
1971 - Where I am coming from
1972 - Talking book
1972 - Music of my mind
1973 - Inner visions
1974 - Fulfillingness' First Finale
1976 - Songs in the key of life
1979 - Journey Through the Secret Life of Plants
1980 - Hotter than July
1985 - In Square Circle
1987 - Characters
1991 - Jungle Fever
1995 - Conversation Peace
2005 - A time to love
 

 

 

 




Greatest Hits of Stevie Wonder
(unsorted)

1 Superstition
2 Stay gold
3 Signed sealed delivered
4 Pasttime paradise
5 Part time lover
6 Ngiculela
7 My cherie amour
8 Lately
9 I wish
10 I just call to say I love you
11 As
12 Free
13 How comer, how long
14 Don't drive drunk
15 Sir Duke
16 Higher Ground
17 Living for the city
18 You are the sunshine of my live
19 For once in my life
20 Overjoy
21 Master Blaster
22 Too high
23 Visions
24 For your love
25 I believe
26 Golden Lady
27 All in love is fair
28 Uptight
29 Shelter In The Rain
30 From The Bottom Of My Heart
31 Happy Birthday
32 Treat Myself
33 Gotta Have You
34 Fun Day
35 My Eyes Don't Cry
36 Land Of la La
37 Part-Time Lover
38 Go Home
39 Ribbon In The Sky
40 Do I Do
41 I Ain't Gona Stand For It
42 Another Star
43 You haven't done nothing
44 Superwoman
45 Boogie On Reggae Woman
46 Yester Me, Yester You, Yesterday
47 A Place In The Sun
48 I Am Wondering
49 With A Childs Heart
50 Workout Stevie, Workout
51 Fingertips

 

[Download free Mp3 music]
 
[Download music videos]
 
[Shop sheet music / Lyrics]



Stevie Wonder Biography - Profile

Birth name: Steveland Morris Judkins Hardaway

Birthday: May 13, 1950 

Place of birth: Saginaw, Michigan, USA

Nationality: USA

Raised in: Detroit, Michigan, USA

Natural hair color: Black

Eye color: Black

Height: 1.84 m (6' 0")

Nicknames: Little Stevie Wonder, Steveland M

Education / Profession: Singer, Musician

Labels: Columbia, Tamla, Motown

Music styles: Soul, Funk, Urban, Rock

First released record: "Tribune to uncle Ray"  1962

Claim to fame: "Fingertips - Part 2"  1963

Awards:
> American Music Awards 1973 / 1974 / 1976 / 1977 / 1981 / 1985 /
1986
> Grammy Awards 1974 / 1977 / 1986 / 1987 / 1996 / 1999 / 2003 / 2006
> Kennedy Center Honors - 1999
> Polar Music Prize  1999
> Rock & Roll Hall of Fame 1989
> 1997 Best Music Video Awards

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site

Copyright by Michael Janik - Webdesign. All rights reserved!
 




Imprint