Music - Submit Your Site

Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Sting

 

Albums by Sting
(chronologically sorted)

1982 - Brimstone & Treacl

1985 - The Dream of the Blue Turtle

1986 - Bring on the Night

1987 - Nothing Like the Sun

1988 - Nada Como al Sol...

1990 - Sting

1991 - Peter and the Wolf

1991 - The Soul Cage

1993 - Ten Summoner's Tale

1994 - Fields of Gold: The Best of Sting 1984-1994

1996 - Mercury Falling

1999 - Brand New Day

2001 - All This Time

2003 - Sacred Love

2006 - Songs From The Labyrinth

 

 




Greatest Hits of Sting
(unsorted)

1 Fields of Gold
2 Desert Rose
3 Shape of my Heart
4 Englishman in New York
5 Brand New Day
6 Fragile
7 If I ever lose my faith in you
8 Russians
9 Mad About You
10 A Thousand Years
11 Desert Rose
12 Moon Over Bourbon Street
13 Seven Days
14 All This Time
15 When We Dance
16 Every Breath You Take
17 If You Love Somebody Set Them Free
18 Fortress Around Your Heart
19 Shape Of My Heart
20 Love Is The Seventh Wave
21 Roxanne
22 It's Probably Me
23 The Hounds Of Winter
24 Inside
25 We'll Be Together
26 Big Lie Small World
27 After The Rain Has Fallen
28 Be Still My Beating Heart
29 Consider Me Gone
30 Let Your Soul Be Your Pilot 
31 I am so happy I can't stop crying
32 Soul cage
33 Stolen Car
34 You Still Touch Me
35 It's Probably Me
36 Little Wing
 






[Sting Ringtones and pictures for your mobile phone!]
Photos, Pics, Pictures


Sting Biography - Profile

Birth name: Gordon Matthew Sumner

Birthday: October 2, 1951 

Place of birth: Wallsend, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, England, UK

Nationality: English

Raised in: England

Natural hair color: Blond

Eye color: Blue

Height: 182 cm

Nicknames: Sting

Education / Profession: Saint Cuthbert's Boys Grammar School; Warwick University, Coventry, England / Actor, Musician

Labels: A&M, Universal, Alex, Polygram, Phantom, Alex Imports

Music styles: Rock, Alternative, Pop

Claim to fame: The Police - Zenyatta Mondatta - 1986

Awards:
> Grammy Awards: 1980 (Reggatta De Blanc - Track [The Police]), 1981 (Behind My Camel - Track [The Police]),
 1981 (Don't Stand So Close To Me - Single [The Police]), 1983 (Brimstone And Treacle - Track), 1983 (Synchronicity - Album [The Police]), 1983 (Every Breath You Take - Single [The Police]), 1986 (Bring On The Night - Video), 1987 (Bring On The Night - Album), 1991 (Soul Cages - Single), 1993 (If I Ever Lose My Faith In You - Single), 1999 (Brand New Day - Album), 1999 (Brand New Day - Album), 2000 (She Walks This Earth - Track)
> Brit Awards: 2002, 1994, 1988
> BMI Pop Awards: 1999 (I will be missing you), 2001 (Brand new day, Desert Rose)
> MTV Video Music Awards: 1988 (We'll Be Together)
> Q Awards: 1993

:

Gordon (Sting) Sumner
c/o Keith Addis
Industry Entertainment
955 S Carrillo Dr #300
Los Angeles, CA 90048
USA

or

Creative Artists Agency LCC, 9830 Wilshire Blvd, Beverly Hills 90212, CA, USA



 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site

Copyright by Michael Janik - Webdesign. All rights reserved!
 




Imprint