Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Tupac

 

Albums by Tupac
(chronologically sorted)

1991 - 2Pacalypse Now
1993 - Strictly 4 My N.I.G.G.A.Z.
1995 - Me Against the World
1996 - The Don Killuminati: The 7 Day Theory
1996 - All Eyez On Me
1997 - R U Still Down? (Remember Me)
1999 - Still I Rise
1999 - 1 in 21: The Remixes
2000 - The Rose That Grew from Concrete
2001 - Until the End of Time
2002 - Better Dayz
2003 - Tupac: Resurrection - ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK
2004 - Loyal to the Game
2005 - The Untold Story
2005 - Poetry & Music 2

 

 

 




Greatest Hits of Tupac
(unsorted)

1 California Love
2 Dear Mama
3 Hail Mary
4 Hit Em Up
5 How do you want it
6 Letter for my unborn child
7 Me and my girlfriend
8 Running - Dying to live
9 Thugz Mansion
10 Until the end of time
11 Runnin
12 Worldwide
13 Changes
14 I wonder if heaven got a geto
15 I ain't mad at cha
16 Temptations
17 I get around
18 Keep ya head up
19 All about you
20 Life goes on
21 Street fame
22 God bless the dead
23 Ambitionz Az A Ridah
24 2 of Americaz most wanted
25 My block
26 Ghetto Gospel

 

[Download free Mp3 music]
 
[Download music videos]
 
[Shop sheet music / Lyrics]


Tupac Biography - Profile

Birth name: Tupac Amara Shakur

Birthday: June 16, 1971

Place of birth: New York, NY, USA

Date of death: 13 September, 1996

Death place:  Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Nationality: USA

Raised in: New York, NY > Baltimor, Maryland, USA

Natural hair color: Black

Eye color: Black

Height: 180 cm (5'11)

Nicknames: Black Prince, 2Pac, 2Pacalypse, Pac, MC Newyork and Makaveli

Education / Profession: Baltimore School for the Arts, Baltimore, Maryland Actor, Songwriter, Musician

Labels: Amaru, Jive, Pid, BMG Entertainment, Deathrow, Interscope Records,

Music styles: Rap, Funk

First released record: "2pacalypse now" 1991

Claim to fame: Strictly 4 My N.I.G.G.A.Z. 1993

Awards:
> American Music Awards 1997
> MTV Music Video Awards 2003

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint