Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Will Smith

 

Albums by Will Smith
(chronologically sorted)

1997 - Big Willie Style
1999 - Willennium
2002 - Born to Reign
2005 - Lost and found




Greatest Hits of Will Smith
(unsorted)

1 Men in Black
2 Wild Wild West
3 Miami
4 Freakin' It
5 Just the Two of Us
6 Will 2k
7 Gettin' Jiggy Wit It
8 Black Suits Comin'
9 Switch

 






Will Smith Fan Articles

 


Will Smith Biography - Profile

Birth name: Willard Christopher Smith Jr.

Birthday: September 25, 1968 

Place of birth: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Nationality: USA

Raised in: West Philadelphia

Natural hair color: Black

Eye color: Brown

Height: 187 cm (6'2)

Nicknames: The Prince, Fresh Prince

Education / Profession: Overbrook High School, Winfield, Pennsylvania /  Actor, Musician

Labels: Sony, Columbia

Music styles: Pop, Rap, Urban, Hip Hop

Claim to fame: "Fresh Prince of Bel - Air" [TV] / He is the Dj, I am the rapper - 1988

Awards:
> Grammy Awards: 1988 (Parent's Just Don't Understand - Performance), 1991 (Summertime - Performance), 1997 (Man In Black - Track)
, 1998 (Gettin' Jiggy With It - Track)
>
 BMI Pop Awards: 2000 (Wild Wild West)
> MTV Video Music Awards: 1997 (Men In Black), 1998 (Just The Two Of Us, Gettin' Jiggy With It), 1999 (Miami)
> MTV Europe Music Awards: 1997, 1999
> American Music Awards: 1999, 2005

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site

Copyright by Michael Janik - Webdesign. All rights reserved!
 




Imprint